Commercial Results — By Style

Click on the style name to see full results (2005-2016).

StyleGoldSilverBronzeTotal
Applewine7142950
Beer1225
Brandy6141333
Eau de vie56112
English Cider197779175
French Cider5202045
Fruit Cider2090124234
Hopped/Herbal Cider5244675
Ice Cider22393798
Mead8131536
New England Cider4141129
New World Cider61240302603
New World Perry3282253
Pommeau17322675
Spanish Cider6211441
Specialty Cider and Perry2189114224
Spiced Cider2133247
Traditional Perry7131535
Unlimited Cider and Perry3375191
Wood Aged Cider and Perry115047108